Hero Destini 125 vs TVS Sport

In 2026 Hero Destini 125 or TVS Sport choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Destini 125 Price starts at Rs. 80,450 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Sport Price starts at Rs. 59,100 (ex-showroom price). Destini 125 engine makes power and torque 9.12 PS PS & 10 Nm. On the other hand, Sport engine makes power & torque 8.19 PS PS & 8.7 Nm respectively. TVS offers the Sport in 7 colours. The Destini 125 mileage is around 59 kmpl. The Sport mileage is around 70.0 kmpl.
Destini 125 vs Sport Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Destini 125 Sport
BrandHeroTVS
Price₹ 80,450₹ 59,100
Mileage59 kmpl70.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.6 cc109.7 cc
Power9.12 PS PS8.19 PS PS

Filters
Destini 125
VX (non-OBD-2B)
₹80,450*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Sport
Self Start (ES)-Alloy Wheels
₹59,100*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Destini 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Speedometer View
Headlight View
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L10 L
Length
1862 mm1950 mm
Ground Clearance
162 mm175 mm
Wheelbase
1302 mm1236 mm
Height
1125 mm1080 mm
Additional Storage
Yes-
Kerb Weight
115 kg112 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm-
Width
697 mm705 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm Rear :-304.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12 Rear :-100/80-12Front :-2.75-17, Rear :-3.0-17
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessSingle
Max Speed
85 kmph90 kmph
Max Power
9.12 PS @ 7000 rpm8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Max Torque
10.4 Nm @ 5500 rpm8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.6 cc109.7 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, fuel injection , air cooled spark ignition engine
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
CVT4 Speed Constant Mesh
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Front Suspension
Telescopic ForkTelescopic Oil Damped
Rear Suspension
Single Coil Spring Hydraulic Type5 Step adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Features
Tachometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
Bulb-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹93,143₹68,853
Ex-Showroom Price
₹80,450₹59,100
RTO
₹6,436₹3,546
Insurance
₹6,257₹6,207
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,002₹1,479
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Smooth engine Comfortable ride quality Nice styling

Cons

Missing silent starterBrakes need improvement
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers