Hero Destini 110 vs Honda Activa 6G

In 2026 Hero Destini 110 or Honda Activa 6G choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Hero Destini 110 Price starts at Rs. 72,000 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Activa 6G Price starts at Rs. 76,358 (ex-showroom price). Destini 110 engine makes power and torque 8.18 PS@7250 rpm PS & 8.87 Nm@5750 rpm. On the other hand, Activa 6G engine makes power & torque 7.84 PS PS & 8.90 Nm respectively. Honda offers the Activa 6G in 7 colours. The Destini 110 mileage is around 56.26 kmpl. The Activa 6G mileage is around 59.5 kmpl.
Destini 110 vs Activa 6G Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Destini 110 Activa 6g
BrandHeroHonda
Price₹ 72,000₹ 76,358
Mileage56.26 kmpl59.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity110.9 cc109.51 cc
Power8.18 PS@7250 rpm PS7.84 PS PS

Filters
Destini 110
₹72,000*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Activa 6G
Standard OBD 2B
₹76,358*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Hero Destini 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Front View
Rear Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Rear Tyre View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
5.3 L5.3 L
Ground Clearance
162 mm162 mm
Length
1859 mm1833 mm
Wheelbase
1302 mm1260 mm
Height
1125 mm1165 mm
Kerb Weight
114 kg106 kg
Saddle Height
770 mm764 mm
Width
697 mm677 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-12 Rear :-100/80-12Front :-90/90-12, Rear :-90/100-10
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Power
8.18 @ 7250 rpm7.99 PS @ 8000 rpm
Max Torque
8.87 Nm @ 5750 rpm9.05 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
110.9 cc109.51 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Air cooled, 4 stroke engine4 stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Dry, Centrifugal-
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Rear Suspension
Single Coil Spring Hydraulic Type3-Step Adjustable Suspension (Unit Swing)
Front Suspension
Telescopic ForkTelescopic
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
DigitalAnalog
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes4.2 inch TFT display
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LED-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹79,812₹88,636
Ex-Showroom Price
₹72,000₹76,358
RTO
₹5,760₹6,108
Insurance
₹2,052₹6,170
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,715₹1,905
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

Known to be reliableExternal fuel filler capSmooth engine

Cons

No disc brake on offerAgeing design language
Latest Offers
See All

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers