Ducati Multistrada 950 vs Harley-Davidson Low Rider S

In 2026 Ducati Multistrada 950 or Harley-Davidson Low Rider S choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Ducati Multistrada 950 Price starts at Rs. 15.49 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Harley-Davidson Low Rider S Price starts at Rs. 14.69 Lakhs (last recorded price). Multistrada 950 engine makes power and torque 114.5 PS @ 9 & 94 Nm @ 6750 rpm. On the other hand, Low Rider S engine makes power & torque 93 PS @ 5020 rpm & 155 Nm respectively. Ducati offers the Multistrada 950 in 2 colours. Harley-Davidson offers the Low Rider S in 2 colours. The Multistrada 950 mileage is around 22.8 kmpl. The Low Rider S mileage is around 18.9 kmpl.
Multistrada 950 vs Low Rider S Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Multistrada 950 Low rider s
BrandDucatiHarley-Davidson
Price₹ 15.49 Lakhs₹ 14.69 Lakhs
Mileage22.8 kmpl18.9 kmpl
Engine Capacity937 cc1868 cc
Power114.5 PS @ 993 PS @ 5020 rpm

Filters
Multistrada 950
₹15.49 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Low Rider S
₹14.69 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Ducati Multistrada 950 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Suspension View
Silencer View
Engine View
Disc Break View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
20 L18.9 L
Wheelbase
1594 mm1615 mm
Kerb Weight
230 kg308 kg
Dry Weight
207 kg295 kg
Saddle Height
820-860 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-482.6 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
320 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-ZR19,Rear :- 170/60-ZR17Front :-110/90-19,Rear :-180/70-16
Radial Tyre
Yes-
Rear Brake Diameter
265 mm-
Front Brake
Double DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeCast Aluminum
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Acceleration (0-100 Kmph)
3.87s
Acceleration (0-160)
8.42s
Braking (60-0 Kmph)
16.17m
Roll-ons (40-80 kmph)
3.36s
Acceleration (0-80 Kmph)
2.88s
Roll-ons (30-70 kmph)
2.82s
Acceleration (0-60 Kmph)
2.21s
Highway Mileage
22.86 kmpl
Braking (100-0 Kmph)
41.80m
Braking (80-0 Kmph)
26.83m
Max Power
114.5 PS @ 9,000 rpm93 PS @ 5020 rpm
Stroke
67.5 mm114 mm
Max Torque
94 Nm @ 6750 rpm155 Nm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Compression Ratio
12.6:110.5:1
Displacement
937 cc1868 cc
Clutch
Slipper and Self-Servo Wet Multiplate Clutch with Hydraulic Control-
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled-
Engine Type
Liquid Cooled, Ducati Testastretta, L-Twin Cylinder, 4 Valve Per CylinderMilwaukee-Eight® 114
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6
Bore
94 mm102 mm
No of Cylinders
2-
Chassis
Tubular steel Trellis frame-
Body Type
Adventure Tourer BikesCruiser Bikes
Rear Suspension
Fully adjustable Monoshock, Electronic Compression, Rebound Damping and Spring Pre-load Adjustable with Ducati Skyhook Suspension EVO (DSS)Monoshock
Front Suspension
fully adjustable USD fork, Electronic Compression and Rebound Damping Adjustment with Ducati Skyhook Suspension EVO (DSS)-
Features
Charging at Charging Station
NoNo
Charging at Home
NoNo
Riding Modes
Yes-
Adjustable Windscreen
Yes-
Stepup Seat
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Engine Kill Switch
Yes-
Quick Shifter
Yes-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Console
DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Additional Features
Riding Modes, Bosch Cornering ABS, Ducati Traction Control, Power Modes, Ducati Cornering Lights (DCL), Vehicle Hold Control (VHC), Ducati Skyhook Suspension Evo (DSS), Ducati Quick Shifter (DQS)-
Traction Control
Yes-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Power Modes
Yes-
Anti Theft Alarm
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Display
5* TFT Colour-
LED Tail Lights
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹17,22,552₹16,34,297
Ex-Showroom Price
₹15,49,000₹14,69,000
RTO
₹1,23,920₹1,17,520
Insurance
₹38,015₹36,760
Accessories Charges
₹11,617₹11,017
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹37,024₹35,127

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers