Ducati Multistrada 950 vs Harley-Davidson Fat Boy [2024]

In 2026 Ducati Multistrada 950 or Harley-Davidson Fat Boy [2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Ducati Multistrada 950 Price starts at Rs. 15.49 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Harley-Davidson Fat Boy [2024] Price starts at Rs. 25.69 Lakhs (last recorded price). Multistrada 950 engine makes power and torque 114.5 PS @ 9 & 94 Nm @ 6750 rpm. On the other hand, Fat Boy [2024] engine makes power & torque 95.1 PS PS & 155 Nm respectively. Ducati offers the Multistrada 950 in 2 colours. Harley-Davidson offers the Fat Boy [2024] in 4 colours. The Multistrada 950 mileage is around 22.8 kmpl. The Fat Boy [2024] mileage is around 18.1 kmpl.
Multistrada 950 vs Fat Boy [2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Multistrada 950 Fat boy [2024]
BrandDucatiHarley-Davidson
Price₹ 15.49 Lakhs₹ 25.69 Lakhs
Mileage22.8 kmpl18.1 kmpl
Engine Capacity937 cc1868 cc
Power114.5 PS @ 995.1 PS PS

Filters
Multistrada 950
₹15.49 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Fat Boy [2024]
₹25.69 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Ducati Multistrada 950 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat View
Engine View
Rear Tyre View
Taillight View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Handle Bar View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
20 L18.9 l
Wheelbase
1594 mm1665 mm
Kerb Weight
230 kg317 kg
Dry Weight
207 kg-
Saddle Height
820-860 mm675 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-482.6 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Brake Diameter
320 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-ZR19,Rear :- 170/60-ZR17Front :-160/60-R18 Rear :-240/40-R18
Radial Tyre
Yes-
Rear Brake Diameter
265 mm-
Front Brake
Double DiscDisc
Wheels Type
SpokeCast Aluminum
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
Tubeless-
Acceleration (0-100 Kmph)
3.87s-
Acceleration (0-160)
8.42s-
Braking (60-0 Kmph)
16.17m-
Roll-ons (40-80 kmph)
3.36s-
Acceleration (0-80 Kmph)
2.88s-
Roll-ons (30-70 kmph)
2.82s-
Acceleration (0-60 Kmph)
2.21s-
Highway Mileage
22.86 kmpl-
Braking (100-0 Kmph)
41.80m-
Braking (80-0 Kmph)
26.83m-
Max Power
114.5 PS @ 9,000 rpm95.1 PS @ 5020 rpm
Stroke
67.5 mm114.3 mm
Max Torque
94 Nm @ 6750 rpm155 Nm @ 3250 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Compression Ratio
12.6:1-
Displacement
937 cc1868 cc
Clutch
Slipper and Self-Servo Wet Multiplate Clutch with Hydraulic Control-
Cooling System
Liquid CooledAir Cooled
Engine Type
Liquid Cooled, Ducati Testastretta, L-Twin Cylinder, 4 Valve Per CylinderMilwaukee-Eight™ 114
Starting
Self Start OnlySelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
44
Gear Box
6 Speed6 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Bore
94 mm102 mm
No of Cylinders
2-
Chassis
Tubular steel Trellis frame-
Body Type
Adventure Tourer Bikes-
Rear Suspension
Fully adjustable Monoshock, Electronic Compression, Rebound Damping and Spring Pre-load Adjustable with Ducati Skyhook Suspension EVO (DSS)-
Front Suspension
fully adjustable USD fork, Electronic Compression and Rebound Damping Adjustment with Ducati Skyhook Suspension EVO (DSS)-
Features
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Riding Modes
Yes-
Adjustable Windscreen
Yes-
Stepup Seat
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Engine Kill Switch
Yes-
Quick Shifter
Yes-
ABS
Dual Channel-
Console
Digital-
Additional Features
Riding Modes, Bosch Cornering ABS, Ducati Traction Control, Power Modes, Ducati Cornering Lights (DCL), Vehicle Hold Control (VHC), Ducati Skyhook Suspension Evo (DSS), Ducati Quick Shifter (DQS)-
Traction Control
Yes-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Power Modes
Yes-
Anti Theft Alarm
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
5* TFT Colour-
LED Tail Lights
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹17,22,552₹28,32,675
Ex-Showroom Price
₹15,49,000₹25,69,000
RTO
₹1,23,920₹2,05,520
Insurance
₹38,015₹58,155
Accessories Charges
₹11,617₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹37,024₹60,885

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers