Bajaj Pulsar RS200 vs Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024]

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar RS200 or Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar RS200 Price starts at Rs. 1.71 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yezdi Motorcycles Adventure [2024] Price starts at Rs. 1.98 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). Pulsar RS200 engine makes power and torque 24.5 PS PS & 18.74 Nm. On the other hand, Adventure [2024] engine makes power & torque 29.60 PS PS & 29.84 Nm respectively. Yezdi Motorcycles offers the Adventure [2024] in 4 colours. The Pulsar RS200 mileage is around 35 kmpl. The Adventure [2024] mileage is around 33.07 kmpl.
Pulsar RS200 vs Adventure [2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar rs200 Adventure [2024]
BrandBajajYezdi Motorcycles
Price₹ 1.71 Lakhs₹ 1.98 Lakhs
Mileage35 kmpl33.07 kmpl
Engine Capacity199.5 cc334 cc
Power24.5 PS PS29.60 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar RS200
₹1.71 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Adventure [2024]
₹1.98 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar RS200 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Left View
Front View
Seat View
Engine View
Rear Tyre View
Left View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
13 L-
Ground Clearance
157 mm-
Length
1999 mm-
Wheelbase
1358 mm1465 mm
Height
1114 mm-
Kerb Weight
167 kg187 kg
Saddle Height
810 mm815 mm
Width
765 mm-
ABS
Dual ChannelDual Channel
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
300 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-110/70-R14 Rear :-140/70-R14Front :-90/90-21 Rear :-130/80-17
Rear Brake Diameter
250 mm-
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloySpoke
Rear Brake
DiscDisc
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Range
455 km-
Max Speed
140.8 kmph140 kmph
Max Power
24.5 PS @ 9750 rpm29.6 PS
Max Torque
18.74 Nm @ 8000 rpm29.84 Nm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain-
Displacement
199.5 cc334 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder Spark 4-Valve , FI Engine, Liquid CooledSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, Liquid Cooled
Clutch
Wet Multiplate, A&S Clutch-
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self Start-
Valve Per Cylinder
4-
Gear Box
66-SPEED
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Nitrox mono shock absorber with CanisterMonoshock Absorber With Linkage, 7-Step Adjustable Pre Load
Front Suspension
Telescopic with anti-friction bushTelescopic
Features
Riding Modes
Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Call/SMS Alerts
Yes-
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Digital-
Bluetooth Connectivity
Bluetooth-
Tachometer
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Console
Digital-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Passenger Footrest
Yes-
Display
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V / 8Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
LEDLED
Projector Headlights
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,96,413₹2,25,980
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,71,153₹1,98,111
RTO
₹13,692₹15,848
Insurance
₹11,568₹12,021
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹4,221₹4,857

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers