Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon vs TVS Sport

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon or TVS Sport choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon Price starts at Rs. 68,077 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Sport Price starts at Rs. 59,100 (ex-showroom price). Pulsar 125 Neon engine makes power and torque 11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm PS & 10.8 Nm @ 6500 rpm. On the other hand, Sport engine makes power & torque 8.19 PS PS & 8.7 Nm respectively. Bajaj offers the Pulsar 125 Neon in 7 colours. TVS offers the Sport in 7 colours. The Pulsar 125 Neon mileage is around 51.46 kmpl. The Sport mileage is around 70.0 kmpl.
Pulsar 125 Neon vs Sport Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar 125 neon Sport
BrandBajajTVS
Price₹ 68,077₹ 59,100
Mileage51.46 kmpl70.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124 cc109.7 cc
Power11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm PS8.19 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar 125 Neon
₹68,077*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Sport
Self Start (ES)-Alloy Wheels
₹59,100*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Neon Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Rear Left View
Front Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11.5 L10 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm175 mm
Length
2055 mm1950 mm
Wheelbase
1320 mm1236 mm
Kerb Weight
140 kg112 kg
Height
1060 mm1080 mm
Width
755 mm705 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
170 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17,Rear :-100/90-17Front :-2.75-17, Rear :-3.0-17
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessSingle
Highway Mileage
57 kmpl-
City Mileage
51.46 kmpl-
Max Power
12 PS @ 8500 rpm8.19 PS @ 7350 rpm
Stroke
50.5 mm48.8 mm
Max Torque
11 Nm @ 6500 rpm8.7 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Ignition
Dual digital ignition-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.4 cc109.7 cc
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Engine Type
4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant DTS-i EngineSingle Cylinder, 4 Stroke, fuel injection , air cooled spark ignition engine
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed4 Speed Constant Mesh
Fuel Supply
CarburetorFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6-2.0
Bore
56 mm53.5 mm
No of Cylinders
1-
Chassis
Single down tube chassis frame-
Body Type
Commuter Bikes-
Rear Suspension
Twin Gas Shock5 Step adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorber
Front Suspension
TelescopicTelescopic Oil Damped
Features
Charging at Charging Station
No-
Charging at Home
No-
Tachometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Pass Switch
YesYes
Fuel Gauge
DigitalYes
Braking Type
Combi Brake System-
Clock
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Pilot Lamps
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12 V-
LED Tail Lights
Yes-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Battery Type
MF-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹90,164₹68,853
Ex-Showroom Price
₹77,843₹59,100
RTO
₹6,227₹3,546
Insurance
₹6,094₹6,207
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,937₹1,479

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers