Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] vs Vespa Urban Club 125

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] or Vespa Urban Club 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] Price starts at Rs. 1.25 Lakhs (last recorded price) whereas the Vespa Urban Club 125 Price starts at Rs. 91,259 (last recorded price). Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] engine makes power and torque 14.5 PS PS & 13.5 Nm. On the other hand, Urban Club 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.6 Nm respectively. Bajaj offers the Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] in 2 colours. Vespa offers the Urban Club 125 in 1 colour. The Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] mileage is around 48.5 kmpl. The Urban Club 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] vs Urban Club 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar n150 [2023-2025] Urban club 125
BrandBajajVespa
Price₹ 1.25 Lakhs₹ 91,259
Mileage48.5 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity149.68 cc124 cc
Power14.5 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar N150 [2023-2025]
₹1.25 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Urban Club 125
₹91,259*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar N150 [2023-2025] Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
14 L7.4 L
Ground Clearance
165 mm155 mm
Wheelbase
1352 mm1290 mm
Kerb Weight
145 kg115 kg
Saddle Height
790 mm770 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
ABS
Yes-
Front Brake Diameter
260 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-90/90-17 Rear :-120/80-17Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
130 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Max Speed
90 Kmph
Max Power
14.5 PS @ 8500 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Max Torque
13.5 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
149.68 cc124.45 cc
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
Clutch
Wet MultiplateAutomatic
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
5 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Rear Suspension
Mono-ShockDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
Telescopic (31 mm)Aircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Tachometer
Digital-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Additional Features
Gear IndicatorAir Filter ( Paper Type )
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
LEDBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Projector Headlights
LED Projector-
Headlight
LEDHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,42,085₹1,08,862
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,24,890₹94,821
RTO
₹9,991₹7,585
Insurance
₹7,204₹6,456
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹3,053₹2,339

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers