Bajaj Pulsar 125 vs Yamaha RayZR 125

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar 125 or Yamaha RayZR 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price starts at Rs. 92,990 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Yamaha RayZR 125 Price starts at Rs. 79,880 (ex-showroom price). Pulsar 125 engine makes power and torque 11.8 PS PS & 10.8 Nm. On the other hand, RayZR 125 engine makes power & torque 8.02 PS PS & 10.3 Nm respectively. Yamaha offers the RayZR 125 in 9 colours. The Pulsar 125 mileage is around 51.46 kmpl. The RayZR 125 mileage is around 71.33 kmpl.
Pulsar 125 vs RayZR 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar 125 Rayzr 125
BrandBajajYamaha
Price₹ 92,990₹ 79,880
Mileage51.46 kmpl71.33 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.38 cc125 cc
Power11.8 PS PS8.02 PS PS

Filters
Pulsar 125
₹92,990*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
RayZR 125
Fi Hybrid Drum
₹79,880*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Left View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L5.2 L
Length
2055 mm1880 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm145 mm
Wheelbase
1320 mm1280 mm
Kerb Weight
144 kg99 kg
Height
1060 mm1190 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm785 mm
Width
755 mm685 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-12 Inch,Rear :-10 Inch
Front Tyre Pressure
25 psi22 psi
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17 Rear :-100/90-17Front :-90/90-12Rear :-110/90-10
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Tyre Pressure
28 psi29 psi
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
99 kmph91 kmph
Max Power
11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm8.2 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
50.5 mm57.9 mm
Max Torque
10.8 Nm @ 6500 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Spark Plugs
2 Per Cylinder1 Per Cylinder
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.38 cc125 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant EngineAir Cooled, 4 Stroke,SOHC, 2 Valve
Clutch
Wet MultiplateDry, Centrifugal
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 SpeedV-Belt Automatic
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
56 mm52.4 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Twin Hydraulic SuspensionUnit Swing
Front Suspension
30 mm TelescopicTelescopic Fork
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah12V / 5AH
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Vehicle Warranty
5 Years or 75,000 Km2 Years or 24,000 Km
Pass Beam Switch
YesYes
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
YesYes
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Exhaust Heat Shield
Yes-
Fuel Gauge
YesAnalog
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Pillion Seat
YesYes
Tachometer
Digital-
Pillion Grab Rail
YesYes
Kill Switch
YesYes
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Rear Footpegs
YesYes
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,06,745₹92,336
Ex-Showroom Price
₹92,990₹79,880
RTO
₹7,439₹6,390
Insurance
₹6,316₹6,066
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,294₹1,984
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

LightweightLight clutchClear display

Cons

Brake feel and biteNarrow seatingSlightly stiff ride

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V

₹1.27 - 1.41 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Hero Xtreme 250R

Hero Xtreme 250R

₹1.98 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers