Bajaj Pulsar 125 vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar 125 or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price starts at Rs. 92,990 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Pulsar 125 engine makes power and torque 11.8 PS PS & 10.8 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The Pulsar 125 mileage is around 51.46 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Pulsar 125 vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar 125 Notte125
BrandBajajVespa
Price₹ 92,990₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage51.46 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.38 cc124 cc
Power11.8 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
Pulsar 125
₹92,990*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Headlight View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L
Length
2055 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
1320 mm
Kerb Weight
144 kg
Height
1060 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm
Width
755 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Tyre Pressure
25 psi-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17 Rear :-100/90-17Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Tyre Pressure
28 psi-
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
99 kmph-
Max Power
11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
50.5 mm-
Max Torque
10.8 Nm @ 6500 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Spark Plugs
2 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.38 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant EngineSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Clutch
Wet MultiplateAutomatic
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
23
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
56 mm-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Twin Hydraulic SuspensionDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
30 mm TelescopicAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Vehicle Warranty
5 Years or 75,000 Km-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Exhaust Heat Shield
Yes-
Fuel Gauge
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Seat Type
Single-
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
EMI
₹2,294₹NaN
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

LightweightLight clutchClear display

Cons

Brake feel and biteNarrow seatingSlightly stiff ride

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers