Bajaj Pulsar 125 vs Honda XBlade

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar 125 or Honda XBlade choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price starts at Rs. 92,990 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda XBlade Price starts at Rs. 78,803 (last recorded price). Pulsar 125 engine makes power and torque 11.8 PS PS & 10.8 Nm. On the other hand, XBlade engine makes power & torque 13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Honda offers the XBlade in 4 colours. The Pulsar 125 mileage is around 51.46 kmpl. The XBlade mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Pulsar 125 vs XBlade Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar 125 Xblade
BrandBajajHonda
Price₹ 92,990₹ 78,803
Mileage51.46 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.38 cc162 cc
Power11.8 PS PS13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS

Filters
Pulsar 125
₹92,990*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
XBlade
₹78,803*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Taillight
Front Tyre View
Engine
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L12 L
Length
2055 mm2013 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm160 mm
Wheelbase
1320 mm1347 mm
Kerb Weight
144 kg143 kg
Height
1060 mm1115 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm795 mm
Width
755 mm786 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Tyre Pressure
25 psi-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17 Rear :-100/90-17Front :-80/100-17,Rear :- 130/70-17
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Tyre Pressure
28 psi-
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
99 kmph-
Max Power
11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
50.5 mm63.096 mm
Max Torque
10.8 Nm @ 6500 rpm14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
2 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.38 cc162.71 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant Engine4 stroke, SI, BS-VI Engine
Clutch
Wet MultiplateMultiplate Wet Clutch
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
56 mm57.300 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Twin Hydraulic SuspensionHydraulic, Monoshock
Front Suspension
30 mm TelescopicTelescopic
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Vehicle Warranty
5 Years or 75,000 Km-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Speedometer
Digital-
Odometer
Digital-
Exhaust Heat Shield
Yes-
Fuel Gauge
Yes-
Clock
YesYes
Service Due Indicator
YesYes
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Seat Type
Single-
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,06,745₹1,26,880
Ex-Showroom Price
₹92,990₹1,09,264
RTO
₹7,439₹8,741
Insurance
₹6,316₹8,875
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,294₹2,727
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

LightweightLight clutchClear display

Cons

Brake feel and biteNarrow seatingSlightly stiff ride

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Honda QC3

Honda QC3

₹1.35 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB 500

Honda CB 500

₹2.75 - 3.02 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB350C

Honda CB350C

₹2 - 2.05 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers