Bajaj Pulsar 125 vs Hero Passion Pro

In 2026 Bajaj Pulsar 125 or Hero Passion Pro choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Pulsar 125 Price starts at Rs. 92,990 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Hero Passion Pro Price starts at Rs. 65,740 (last recorded price). Pulsar 125 engine makes power and torque 11.8 PS PS & 10.8 Nm. On the other hand, Passion Pro engine makes power & torque 9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm PS & 9.79 Nm @ 5000 rpm respectively. Hero offers the Passion Pro in 7 colours. The Pulsar 125 mileage is around 51.46 kmpl. The Passion Pro mileage is around 68.21 kmpl.
Pulsar 125 vs Passion Pro Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Pulsar 125 Passion pro
BrandBajajHero
Price₹ 92,990₹ 65,740
Mileage51.46 kmpl68.21 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.38 cc113.2 cc
Power11.8 PS PS9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm PS

Filters
Pulsar 125
₹92,990*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Passion Pro
₹65,740*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Pulsar 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Engine
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
15 L10 L
Length
2055 mm2036 mm
Ground Clearance
165 mm180 mm
Wheelbase
1320 mm1270 mm
Kerb Weight
144 kg117 kg
Height
1060 mm1113 mm
Saddle Height
795 mm799 mm
Width
755 mm715 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-457.2 mm,Rear :-457.2 mm
Front Tyre Pressure
25 psi-
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17 Rear :-100/90-17Front :-80/100-18,Rear :- 80/100-18
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Tyre Pressure
28 psi-
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
99 kmph-
Max Power
11.8 PS @ 8500 rpm9.15 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
50.5 mm57.8 mm
Max Torque
10.8 Nm @ 6500 rpm9.89 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Spark Plugs
2 Per Cylinder-
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.38 cc113 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant EngineAir Cooled, 4 - stroke
Clutch
Wet MultiplateWet, Multi-Plate
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Shift Pattern
1 Down 4 Up-
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
5 SpeedConstant Mesh
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
56 mm50 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Twin Hydraulic SuspensionTwin shox
Front Suspension
30 mm TelescopicConventional fork
Features
Battery Capacity
12V / 4 Ah-
Low Battery Indicator
Yes-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
Halogen-
Vehicle Warranty
5 Years or 75,000 Km-
Pass Beam Switch
Yes-
Average Fuel Economy Indicator
Yes-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Exhaust Heat Shield
Yes-
Fuel Gauge
YesDigital
Clock
Yes-
Service Due Indicator
Yes-
Pillion Seat
Yes-
Tachometer
Digital-
Pillion Grab Rail
Yes-
Kill Switch
Yes-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Rear Footpegs
Yes-
Distance To Empty
Yes-
Seat Type
Single-
Gear Position Indicator
Yes-
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,06,745₹83,025
Ex-Showroom Price
₹92,990₹69,475
RTO
₹7,439₹5,858
Insurance
₹6,316₹5,787
Accessories Charges
₹0₹1,905
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,294₹1,784
Expert Rating
-
Pros and Cons

Pros

LightweightLight clutchClear display

Cons

Brake feel and biteNarrow seatingSlightly stiff ride

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers