Bajaj Platina 110 vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Bajaj Platina 110 or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Platina 110 Price starts at Rs. 69,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). Platina 110 engine makes power and torque 8.60 PS PS & 9.81 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 in 1 colour. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The Platina 110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
Platina 110 vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Platina 110 Notte125
BrandBajajVespa
Price₹ 69,284₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage70 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc124 cc
Power8.60 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
Platina 110
₹69,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Platina 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Rear Tyre View
Front Left View
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L
Ground Clearance
200 mm
Length
2006 mm
Wheelbase
1255 mm
Kerb Weight
119 kg
Height
1100 mm
Saddle Height
807 mm
Width
741 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-80/100-17Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph-
Max Power
8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm-
Max Torque
9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
115.45 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Single CylinderSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 Speed-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Bore
50 mm-
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135 mm travelAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Rear Suspension
SOS with nitrox canister Rear wheel stroke of 110 mmDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Features
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
EMI
₹1,734₹NaN

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers