Bajaj Platina 110 vs TVS Jupiter 125

In 2026 Bajaj Platina 110 or TVS Jupiter 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Platina 110 Price starts at Rs. 69,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the TVS Jupiter 125 Price starts at Rs. 81,700 (ex-showroom price). Platina 110 engine makes power and torque 8.60 PS PS & 9.81 Nm. On the other hand, Jupiter 125 engine makes power & torque 8.15 PS PS & 10.5 Nm respectively. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 in 1 colour. TVS offers the Jupiter 125 in 7 colours. The Platina 110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Jupiter 125 mileage is around 57.27 kmpl.
Platina 110 vs Jupiter 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Platina 110 Jupiter 125
BrandBajajTVS
Price₹ 69,284₹ 81,700
Mileage70 kmpl57.27 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc124.8 cc
Power8.60 PS PS8.15 PS PS

Filters
Platina 110
₹74,214*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Jupiter 125
Drum Alloy
₹81,700*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Bajaj Platina 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Foot Rest View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L5.1 L
Ground Clearance
200 mm163 mm
Length
2006 mm1852 mm
Wheelbase
1255 mm1275 mm
Height
1100 mm1168 mm
Kerb Weight
119 kg108 kg
Saddle Height
807 mm765 mm
Width
741 mm681 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-304.8 mm, Rear :-304.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-80/100-17Front :-90/90 -12, Rear :- 90/90 -12
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Max Speed
90 kmph95 kmph
Max Power
8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm8.15 PS @ 6500 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm55.5 mm
Max Torque
9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm10.5 Nm @ 4500 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
115.45 cc124.8 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4-Stroke, Single CylinderSingle cylinder, 4 stroke, Air cooled
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
4 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Electronic InjectionFuel Injection
Bore
50 mm53.5 mm
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135mm travelTelescopic Hydraulic
Rear Suspension
SOS with nitrox canister Rear wheel stroke of 110 mmMonotube Inverted Gas filled shox MIG with Spring aid 3 step adjustable rear shox with canister
Features
Tail Light
BulbLED
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenLED
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
AnalogueAnalogue and Digital
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
AnalogDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue and Digital
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
YesYes
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹86,109₹94,337
Ex-Showroom Price
₹74,214₹81,700
RTO
₹5,937₹6,536
Insurance
₹5,958₹6,101
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,850₹2,027

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers