Bajaj Platina 110 vs Honda XBlade

In 2026 Bajaj Platina 110 or Honda XBlade choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Platina 110 Price starts at Rs. 69,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda XBlade Price starts at Rs. 78,803 (last recorded price). Platina 110 engine makes power and torque 8.60 PS PS & 9.81 Nm. On the other hand, XBlade engine makes power & torque 13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS & 14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 in 1 colour. Honda offers the XBlade in 4 colours. The Platina 110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The XBlade mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
Platina 110 vs XBlade Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Platina 110 Xblade
BrandBajajHonda
Price₹ 69,284₹ 78,803
Mileage70 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc162 cc
Power8.60 PS PS13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm PS

Filters
Platina 110
₹69,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
XBlade
₹78,803*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Platina 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat
Headlight
Front Tyre View
Engine
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L12 L
Ground Clearance
200 mm160 mm
Length
2006 mm2013 mm
Wheelbase
1255 mm1347 mm
Kerb Weight
119 kg143 kg
Height
1100 mm1115 mm
Saddle Height
807 mm795 mm
Width
741 mm786 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm276 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-80/100-17Front :-80/100-17,Rear :- 130/70-17
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph-
Max Power
8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm13.8 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm63.096 mm
Max Torque
9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm14.7 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
115.45 cc162.71 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Single Cylinder4 stroke, SI, BS-VI Engine
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
50 mm57.300 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135 mm travelTelescopic
Rear Suspension
SOS with nitrox canister Rear wheel stroke of 110 mmHydraulic, Monoshock
Features
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
Analogue-
Odometer
Digital-
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
BulbLED
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbLED
Low Fuel Indicator
YesYes
Headlight
HalogenLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹80,690₹1,26,880
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,284₹1,09,264
RTO
₹5,542₹8,741
Insurance
₹5,864₹8,875
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,734₹2,727

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
KTM 490 Duke

KTM 490 Duke

₹3.5 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CBR500R

Honda CBR500R

₹4.99 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers