Bajaj Platina 110 vs Bajaj Platina 110 H Gear

In 2026 Bajaj Platina 110 or Bajaj Platina 110 H Gear choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Platina 110 Price starts at Rs. 69,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Bajaj Platina 110 H Gear Price starts at Rs. 59,738 (last recorded price). Platina 110 engine makes power and torque 8.60 PS PS & 9.81 Nm. On the other hand, Platina 110 H Gear engine makes power & torque 8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm & 9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm respectively. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 in 1 colour. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 H Gear in 2 colours. The Platina 110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Platina 110 H Gear mileage is around 72.0 kmpl.
Platina 110 vs Platina 110 H Gear Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Platina 110 Platina 110 h gear
BrandBajajBajaj
Price₹ 69,284₹ 59,738
Mileage70 kmpl72.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc115 cc
Power8.60 PS PS8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm

Filters
Platina 110
₹69,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Platina 110 H Gear
₹59,738*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Platina 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Seat
Front Left View
Rear Left View
Front Tyre View
Rear View
Engine
Fuel Tank
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L11 L
Ground Clearance
200 mm200 mm
Length
2006 mm2006 mm
Wheelbase
1255 mm1255 mm
Kerb Weight
119 kg122 kg
Height
1100 mm1100 mm
Saddle Height
807 mm804 mm
Width
741 mm713 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm240 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-80/100-17Front :-80/100-17,Rear :-80/100-17
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm110 mm
Front Brake
DrumDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph
Max Power
8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm58.8 mm
Max Torque
9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain DriveChain Drive
Displacement
115.45 cc115.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Single Cylinder4 Stroke, Single Cylinder
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionElectronic Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
50 mm50 mm
Body Graphics
YesYes
Front Suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135 mm travelHydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135 mm travel
Rear Suspension
SOS with nitrox canister Rear wheel stroke of 110 mm110 mm wheel travel, SOS suspension with Nitrox gas canister
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Fuel Gauge
DigitalDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
YesYes
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹80,690₹81,242
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,284₹66,739
RTO
₹5,542₹5,869
Insurance
₹5,864₹5,579
Accessories Charges
₹0₹3,055
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,734₹1,746

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers