Bajaj Platina 110 vs Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024]

In 2026 Bajaj Platina 110 or Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj Platina 110 Price starts at Rs. 69,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Bajaj CT 125X [2022-2024] Price starts at Rs. 74,016 (last recorded price). Platina 110 engine makes power and torque 8.60 PS PS & 9.81 Nm. On the other hand, CT 125X [2022-2024] engine makes power & torque 10.9 PS PS & 11 Nm respectively. Bajaj offers the Platina 110 in 1 colour. The Platina 110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The CT 125X [2022-2024] mileage is around 59.6 kmpl.
Platina 110 vs CT 125X [2022-2024] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Platina 110 Ct 125x [2022-2024]
BrandBajajBajaj
Price₹ 69,284₹ 74,016
Mileage70 kmpl59.6 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc124.4 cc
Power8.60 PS PS10.9 PS PS

Filters
Platina 110
₹69,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
CT 125X [2022-2024]
₹74,016*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj Platina 110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front View
Front Left View
Rear Right View
Rear View
Front Right View
Left View
Right View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
11 L11 L
Ground Clearance
200 mm-
Length
2006 mm693
Wheelbase
1255 mm1285 mm
Kerb Weight
119 kg-
Height
1100 mm810 mm
Saddle Height
807 mm-
Width
741 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm130 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-80/100-17Front :-80/100-17 Rear :-100/90-17
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph97 kmph
Max Power
8.6 PS @ 7000 rpm10.9 PS @ 8000 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
9.81 Nm @ 5000 rpm11 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
ManualManual
Drive Type
Chain Drive-
Displacement
115.45 cc124.4
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Single Cylinder4 stroke, Air cooled Single cylinder, SOHC, DTSi
No Of Cylinders
11
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Gear Box
5 Speed5 Speed
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionCarburetor
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
50 mm52 mm
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Hydraulic, Telescopic Type, 135 mm travel-
Rear Suspension
SOS with nitrox canister Rear wheel stroke of 110 mm-
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalAnalogue
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Digital-
Instrument Console
AnalogueAnalogue
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Display
Yes-
Tail Light
BulbBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
BulbBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenHelogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹80,690₹86,853
Ex-Showroom Price
₹69,284₹74,016
RTO
₹5,542₹6,451
Insurance
₹5,864₹6,386
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,734₹1,866

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs Onwards
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers