Bajaj CT110 vs Honda Grazia

In 2026 Bajaj CT110 or Honda Grazia choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Bajaj CT110 Price starts at Rs. 67,284 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Honda Grazia Price starts at Rs. 60,539 (last recorded price). CT110 engine makes power and torque 9.5 PS PS & 9.9 Nm. On the other hand, Grazia engine makes power & torque 8.25 PS PS & 8.25 PS respectively. Honda offers the Grazia in 6 colours. The CT110 mileage is around 70 kmpl. The Grazia mileage is around 50.0 kmpl.
CT110 vs Grazia Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Ct110 Grazia
BrandBajajHonda
Price₹ 67,284₹ 60,539
Mileage70 kmpl50.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity115.45 cc124 cc
Power9.5 PS PS8.25 PS PS

Filters
CT110
₹67,284*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Grazia
₹60,539*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Bajaj CT110 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Front Tyre View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
10.5 L5.3 L
Ground Clearance
170 mm171 mm
Length
1998 mm1829 mm
Wheelbase
1285 mm1260 mm
Height
1098 mm1167 mm
Kerb Weight
118 kg108 kg
Saddle Height
810 mm-
Width
753 mm707 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mmFront :-304.8 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
130 mm-
Tyre Size
Front :-2.75-17,Rear :-3.00-17Front :-90/90-12,Rear :-90/100-10
Rear Brake Diameter
110 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DrumDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubeTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Max Speed
90 kmph
Max Power
9.5 PS @ 7500 rpm8.25 PS @ 6000 rpm
Stroke
58.8 mm63.1 mm
Max Torque
9.9 Nm @ 5500 rpm10.3 Nm @ 5000 rpm
Transmission
ManualAutomatic
Drive Type
Chain DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
115.45 cc124 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
4 Stroke, Single CylinderFan Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine
Clutch
Wet, Multi PlateAutomatic (V-matic)
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
22
Gear Box
4 SpeedCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6bs6
Bore
50 mm50 mm
Chassis
Tubular Single Down Tube with Lower Cradle FrameUnder bone
Body Graphics
Yes-
Front Suspension
Hydraulic Telescopic, 125 mm TravelTelescopic
Rear Suspension
Spring-in-Spring (SNS)3 Step Adjustable, Spring Loaded Hydraulic Type
Features
Tripmeter
AnalogueDigital
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Additional Features
Rubber Tank Pad, Headlamp VisorSeat Length ( 708 mm ),eSP Technology, Glove Box
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
AnalogueDigital
Instrument Console
Analogue-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
Battery Capacity
12V/ 3 Ah VRLA12 V, 5 Ah
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Headlight
LEDLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹78,492₹87,979
Ex-Showroom Price
₹67,284₹75,859
RTO
₹5,382₹6,068
Insurance
₹5,826₹6,052
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹1,687₹1,891

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers