Aprilia SR 125 vs Vespa Notte125

In 2026 Aprilia SR 125 or Vespa Notte125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Aprilia SR 125 Price starts at Rs. 1.13 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Notte125 Price starts at Rs. 0.93 Lakhs (last recorded price). SR 125 engine makes power and torque 10.11 PS PS & 10.33 Nm. On the other hand, Notte125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm & 9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm respectively. Aprilia offers the SR 125 in 3 colours. Vespa offers the Notte125 in 1 colour. The SR 125 mileage is around 40 kmpl. The Notte125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
SR 125 vs Notte125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sr 125 Notte125
BrandApriliaVespa
Price₹ 1.13 Lakhs₹ 0.93 Lakhs
Mileage40 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.45 cc124 cc
Power10.11 PS PS9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm

Filters
SR 125
₹1.13 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Notte125
₹93,144*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Aprilia SR 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Footspace View
Headlight View
Rear Tyre View
Front Tyre View
plus iconView more
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
6 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm
Length
1985 mm
Wheelbase
1365 mm
Height
1261 mm
Kerb Weight
118 kg
Additional Storage
Yes
Saddle Height
780 mm
Width
806 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-355.6 mm, Rear :-355.6 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
220 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-14, Rear :- 120/70-14Front :-90/100 - 10, Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
231 km-
Max Speed
90 kmph-
Max Power
10.11 PS @ 7300 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
58.6 mm-
Max Torque
10.33 Nm @ 5500 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.45 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single cylinder, 4 Stroke,SOHC 3 valveSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Clutch
Self Ventilating Dry - Centrifugal ClutchAutomatic
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
33
Gear Box
CVT-
Emission Type
bs6-2.0-
Bore
52 mm-
Chassis
Tubular chassisMonocoque Full Steel body construction
Body Graphics
Yes-
Rear Suspension
Mono shock absorberDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
Front fork with 30 mm inner tubeAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Battery Capacity
12V/ 5Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
DigitalAnalogue
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
EMI
₹2,756₹NaN

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

e-Sprinto G1

e-Sprinto G1

₹89,999 - 99,999
Check EMI Offers
VLF Strada

VLF Strada

₹1.2 - 1.55 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Triumph New Tiger 1200

Triumph New Tiger 1200

₹20.25 - 23.75 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Suzuki GSX R1000R

Suzuki GSX R1000R

₹19.8 - 19.94 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

Royal Enfield Continental GT 450

₹2.7 - 3 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers