Aprilia SR 125 vs Bajaj Pulsar 150 [2020-2026]

In 2026 Aprilia SR 125 or Bajaj Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Aprilia SR 125 Price starts at Rs. 1.16 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Bajaj Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] Price starts at Rs. 1.05 Lakhs (last recorded price). SR 125 engine makes power and torque 10.11 PS PS & 10.33 Nm. On the other hand, Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] engine makes power & torque 14 PS PS & 13.25 Nm respectively. Aprilia offers the SR 125 in 3 colours. Bajaj offers the Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] in 3 colours. The SR 125 mileage is around 40 kmpl. The Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] mileage is around 47.5 kmpl.
SR 125 vs Pulsar 150 [2020-2026] Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sr 125 Pulsar 150 [2020-2026]
BrandApriliaBajaj
Price₹ 1.16 Lakhs₹ 1.05 Lakhs
Mileage40 kmpl47.5 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.45 cc149.5 cc
Power10.11 PS PS14 PS PS

Filters
SR 125
₹1.16 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Pulsar 150 [2020-2026]
₹1.05 Lakhs*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Aprilia SR 125 Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Engine View
Front Right View
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
6 L15 L
Ground Clearance
155 mm165 mm
Length
1985 mm2055 mm
Wheelbase
1365 mm1320 mm
Height
1261 mm1060 mm
Kerb Weight
118 kg148 kg
Additional Storage
Yes-
Saddle Height
780 mm785 mm
Width
806 mm765 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-355.6 mm, Rear :-355.6 mmFront :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm
Front Brake Diameter
220 mm260 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/70-14, Rear :- 120/70-14Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-100/90-17
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm130 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Range
231 km705 km
Max Speed
90 kmph115 kmph
Max Power
10.11 PS @ 7300 rpm14 PS @ 8500 rpm
Stroke
58.6 mm-
Max Torque
10.33 Nm @ 5500 rpm13.25 Nm @ 6500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.45 cc149.5 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single cylinder, 4 Stroke,SOHC 3 valve4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant DTS-i FI Engine
Clutch
Self Ventilating Dry - Centrifugal ClutchWet, Multi Plate
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
32
Gear Box
CVT5 Speed
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
52 mm-
Chassis
Tubular chassis-
Body Graphics
YesYes
Rear Suspension
Mono shock absorberTelescopic, 31mm Conventional fork
Front Suspension
Front fork with 30 mm inner tubeTwin Shock absorber, Gas filled with Canister
Features
Battery Capacity
12V/ 5Ah-
Tail Light
LED-
Turn Signal Lamp
Bulb-
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
LED-
Battery Type
Lead Acid-
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSingle
Speedometer
DigitalDigital
Odometer
DigitalDigital
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
DigitalAnalogue and Digital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Passenger Footrest
YesYes
USB Charging Port
Yes-
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,31,892₹1,21,098
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,15,871₹1,05,144
RTO
₹9,269₹8,942
Insurance
₹6,752₹7,012
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,834₹2,602

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers