Aprilia SR Storm vs Vespa Urban Club 125

In 2026 Aprilia SR Storm or Vespa Urban Club 125 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Aprilia SR Storm Price starts at Rs. 1.07 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Vespa Urban Club 125 Price starts at Rs. 91,259 (last recorded price). SR Storm engine makes power and torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.7 Nm. On the other hand, Urban Club 125 engine makes power & torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.6 Nm respectively. Vespa offers the Urban Club 125 in 1 colour. The SR Storm mileage is around 38.5 kmpl. The Urban Club 125 mileage is around 45.0 kmpl.
SR Storm vs Urban Club 125 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sr storm Urban club 125
BrandApriliaVespa
Price₹ 1.07 Lakhs₹ 91,259
Mileage38.5 kmpl45.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.49 cc124 cc
Power9.92 PS PS9.92 PS PS

Filters
SR Storm
₹1.07 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Urban Club 125
₹91,259*
*Last Recorded Price
Check Details
Add Bike

Aprilia SR Storm Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Seat View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
6.5 L7.4 L
Length
1985 mm1770 mm
Ground Clearance
155 mm155 mm
Wheelbase
1365 mm1290 mm
Additional Storage
Yes-
Kerb Weight
118 kg115 kg
Height
1261 mm1140 mm
Saddle Height
780 mm770 mm
Width
806 mm690 mm
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mmFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
Front Brake Diameter
220 mm150 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/80-12, Rear :- 130/80-12Front :-90/100 - 10,Rear :-90/100 - 10
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm140 mm
Front Brake
DiscDrum
Wheels Type
AlloyAlloy
Tyre Type
TubelessTube
Rear Brake
DrumDrum
Range
240 km
Max Speed
90 kmph
Max Power
9.92 PS @ 7700 rpm9.92 PS @ 7500 rpm
Stroke
58.6 mm58.6 mm
Max Torque
9.7 Nm @ 6000 rpm9.6 Nm @ 5500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticAutomatic
Drive Type
Belt DriveBelt Drive
Displacement
124.49 cc124.45 cc
Fuel Type
Petrol-
Engine Type
Single CylinderSingle Cylinder 4 stroke, Air cooled, SOHC, 3 valves FI
Cooling System
Air CooledAir Cooled
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartKick and Self Start
Valve Per Cylinder
33
Gear Box
CVTCVT
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6
Bore
52 mm52 mm
Chassis
Tubular chassisMonocoque Full Steel body construction
Rear Suspension
Mono shock absorberDual-Effect Hydraulic Shock Absorber.With four position adjustable
Front Suspension
Front fork with 30 mm inner tubeAircraft Derived Hydraulic Single Side arm Front suspension with Anti-Dive characteristics
Features
Tripmeter
Digital-
Seat Type
Single-
Speedometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Console
Analogue and DigitalAnalogue
Odometer
AnalogueAnalogue
Fuel Gauge
Analogue-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
YesYes
Instrument Console
Analogue and Digital-
Underseat storage
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah12 V, 5 Ah
Tail Light
LEDBulb
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDBulb
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenHalogen
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,22,358₹1,08,862
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,07,196₹94,821
RTO
₹8,575₹7,585
Insurance
₹6,587₹6,456
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,629₹2,339

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers