Aprilia SR Storm vs Bajaj Pulsar N250

In 2026 Aprilia SR Storm or Bajaj Pulsar N250 choose which bike is best for you - compare these two bikes or scooters on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Aprilia SR Storm Price starts at Rs. 1.07 Lakhs (ex-showroom price) whereas the Bajaj Pulsar N250 Price starts at Rs. 1.53 Lakhs (ex-showroom price). SR Storm engine makes power and torque 9.92 PS PS & 9.7 Nm. On the other hand, Pulsar N250 engine makes power & torque 24.5 PS PS & 21.5 Nm respectively. The SR Storm mileage is around 38.5 kmpl. The Pulsar N250 mileage is around 39.0 kmpl.
SR Storm vs Pulsar N250 Comparison
KEY HIGHLIGHTS Sr storm Pulsar n250
BrandApriliaBajaj
Price₹ 1.07 Lakhs₹ 1.53 Lakhs
Mileage38.5 kmpl39.0 kmpl
Engine Capacity124.49 cc249 cc
Power9.92 PS PS24.5 PS PS

Filters
SR Storm
₹1.07 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Pulsar N250
₹1.53 Lakhs*
*Ex-showroom price
Check Offers
Add Bike

Aprilia SR Storm Visual Comparison

Compare various features graphically to make better purchase decision
Select a feature you want to compare:
Headlight
Right View
Swipe Left
Drag the handle left & right to view full image
Swipe Right
Specification
Fuel Capacity
6.5 L14 L
Length
1985 mm-
Ground Clearance
155 mm165 mm
Wheelbase
1365 mm1342 mm
Additional Storage
Yes-
Kerb Weight
118 kg164 kg
Height
1261 mm-
Saddle Height
780 mm800 mm
Width
806 mm-
Wheel Size
Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mm-
Front Brake Diameter
220 mm300 mm
Tyre Size
Front :-120/80-12, Rear :- 130/80-12-
Rear Brake Diameter
140 mm230 mm
Front Brake
DiscDisc
Wheels Type
Alloy-
Tyre Type
TubelessTubeless
Rear Brake
DrumDisc
Range
240 km-
Max Speed
90 kmph132 kmph
Max Power
9.92 PS @ 7700 rpm24.5 PS @ 8750 rpm
Stroke
58.6 mm61.1 mm
Max Torque
9.7 Nm @ 6000 rpm21.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm
Transmission
AutomaticManual
Drive Type
Belt DriveChain Drive
Displacement
124.49 cc249 cc
Fuel Type
PetrolPetrol
Engine Type
Single Cylinder-
Cooling System
Air Cooled-
No Of Cylinders
1-
Starting
Kick and Self StartSelf Start Only
Valve Per Cylinder
3-
Gear Box
CVT-
Fuel Supply
Fuel InjectionFuel Injection
Emission Type
bs6-2.0bs6-2.0
Bore
52 mm72 mm
Chassis
Tubular chassis-
Rear Suspension
Mono shock absorber-
Front Suspension
Front fork with 30 mm inner tube-
Features
Tripmeter
DigitalDigital
Seat Type
SingleSplit
Speedometer
AnalogueDigital
Console
Analogue and Digital-
Odometer
AnalogueDigital
Fuel Gauge
Analogue-
Pass Switch
YesYes
Clock
Yes-
Instrument Console
Analogue and DigitalDigital
Underseat storage
Yes-
Battery Capacity
12V / 5 Ah-
Tail Light
LEDLED
Turn Signal Lamp
LEDLED
Low Fuel Indicator
Yes-
Headlight
HalogenLED
Price (On-Road BreakUp)
On-Road Price
₹1,22,358₹1,75,307
Ex-Showroom Price
₹1,07,196₹1,51,910
RTO
₹8,575₹12,152
Insurance
₹6,587₹11,245
Accessories Charges
₹0₹0
FastTag Charges
₹0₹0
Other Charges
₹0₹0
EMI
₹2,629₹3,768

Trending bikes

Latest Bikes in India 2026

Triumph Bonneville T40

Triumph Bonneville T40

₹2.55 - 2.8 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 175

Aprilia SXR GT 175

₹1.3 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Aprilia SXR GT 125

Aprilia SXR GT 125

₹1.1 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300L

Honda XR 300L

₹1.83 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda XR 300 Rally

Honda XR 300 Rally

₹2.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers

Popular Bikes in India 2026

Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

₹77,557 - 80,331
Check EMI Offers
Hero  Xtreme 125R

Hero Xtreme 125R

₹91,500 - 1.08 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Matter Aera

Matter Aera

₹1.83 - 1.94 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Bajaj Pulsar 150

Bajaj Pulsar 150

₹1.15 - 1.29 Lakhs
Check EMI Offers
Honda SP 125

Honda SP 125

₹90,498 - 98,086
Check EMI Offers

Upcoming Bikes in India 2026

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

Royal Enfield Scrambler 450

₹2.6 - 2.8 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda CB500F

Honda CB500F

₹4.79 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Honda Activa 7G

Honda Activa 7G

₹79,000 Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha RX 100

Yamaha RX 100

₹1 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers
Yamaha R7

Yamaha R7

₹10 Lakhs Exp. Price
Check EMI Offers